SupportCategory: Nominee WordPressUpcoming Event
hcaravantes asked 3 months ago

How can I fix this problem?
I’m set all information with the same aspects of Demo and all elements are misaligned…

3 Answers
Best Answer
Trendy Theme Staff answered 3 months ago

Use this code to fix that issue:

.event-wrapper .upcoming-campaign img {
    border-radius: 0;
    margin-top: 0;
}

Copy and paste this code into WPBakery Page Builder -> Custom CSS or you can use this code in your child theme style.css file.

Regards.

Trendy Theme Staff answered 3 months ago

Please share your site URL to check that issue.

Thanks.

hcaravantes answered 3 months ago

grupomktdigital.pt