SupportCategory: Consulex WordPressTab style is not working
Imran Topu Sardar asked 2 years ago

When I installed Consulex for the first time, this tab style would work (https://prnt.sc/g0cvi8), but I’ve reinstalled the theme and built it again.
But now the given tab style is not working. What is the solution now? You can check it from my website: https://prowriter.co too.

10 Answers
Best Answer
Imran Topu Sardar answered 2 years ago

Will I share WordPress admin access or anything else? 

Nazibul Hasan Staff answered 2 years ago

Hello,
Thanks for contacting us. Would you please share us your admin access to check the issues?
Regards

Nazibul Hasan Staff answered 2 years ago

You just share us WordPress Admin access.

Imran Topu Sardar answered 2 years ago

username: itsardar
password: Topu1234

Nazibul Hasan Staff answered 2 years ago

Hello,
The problem is solved. Please check this out.
Regards

Imran Topu Sardar answered 2 years ago

Thanks a lot for the qucik solution. 🙂 Another support: Can you help me to remove this area from the comment section. https://prnt.sc/g0grqa

Nazibul Hasan Staff answered 2 years ago

Hello,
We need your FTP or Cpanel Access to remove that area.
Regards

Nazibul Hasan Staff answered 2 years ago

We got your Cpanel access and deleted your last message. After solving that problem, We will inform you.
Regards

Imran Topu Sardar answered 2 years ago

Thanks a lot and Waiting for the reply. 🙂 

Nazibul Hasan Staff answered 2 years ago

The area is removed. Please check it now.
Regards