All Topics 956
SupportCategory: Materialize WPProblems with Team Members – email address + More Member section
Problems with Team Members – email address + More Member section
By skipress asked 3 years ago

Hi,
on our Team member section – the email that is inputted into the ‘Members’ > ‘Team Social settings’ is not working – it is just defaulting to the domain name. This is on the first page and then the individual member page.
Also  – On the individual member page – it is not updating to the current members but showing the old settings .
And is there a way to amend the heading: ‘More Member’ on the page as this is not very good English. It should read ‘More Members’ or ‘Other Team Members’ would be better.

12 Answers
Best Answer
skipress answered 3 years ago

Thank you – second question has been fixed – think it was my browser cache. Thanks for helping.

Support is Online

Our office hours

Monday - Thursday / 10am - 6pm (GMT +6)

Our Time

Your Time