SupportCategory: IAMX WordPressIAMX – Change social Icon possible?
Daniel Bracht asked 1 year ago

Hey there,

as i am living in Germany I would love to show my Xing Profile. But there is no line for Xing. How can I add xing to the social Icons?

Like this (did it with chrome dev tools). Icon is fa fa-xing

cheers
Daniel

4 Answers
Best Answer
Daniel Bracht answered 1 year ago

http://medienoekonom.ws/dbhome/wp-login
medienoekonom
DimnPfd20!8

Nazibul Hasan Staff answered 1 year ago

Hello,

Thank you for contacting us. Would you please share us your site admin access to add the Xing icon options?

Best Regards

Nazibul Hasan Staff answered 1 year ago

Hello,

We added xing icon. Please check this out.

Best Regards

Daniel Bracht answered 1 year ago

A W E S O M E ! ! !