All Topics 1080
Supportcontact form
contact form
By Denis Vasilyev asked 7 years ago

Hi!
Thank you very much for this beautiful template!
I can’t run the contact form. Could you explain, what to do with the form. It doesn’t work 
If it’s possible, could you describe all the process with pictures?
site: http://ivtaba.nichost.ru
Please please please
Thank’s

2 Answers
Best Answer
Trendy Theme Staff answered 7 years ago

Hello, 

You have missed to configuring form tag. Follow the bellow format of contact form:

<form name="contact-form" method="post" action="assets/php/sendemail.php">

Hope you understand 🙂

Thank you.

Support is Online

Our office hours

Monday - Thursday / 10am - 6pm (GMT +6)

Our Time

Your Time