SupportCategory: Nominee WordPressContact form issue
VATSAL BHATT asked 2 months ago

Hey, i am facing problem while creating contact form and it is returning with “Failed to send your message. Please try later or contact the administrator by another method.” what should i change?
 

6 Answers
Best Answer
Nazibul Hasan Staff answered 2 months ago

Hello,
We checked the issues and the problem crated from your hosting so please contact to them to resolve it. You can follow this video instruction => https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JFXhmNt3pxQ
Best Regards

Nazibul Hasan Staff answered 2 months ago

Hello,
Thanks for sharing purchase code. Would you please share us your site credential privately to check the issue?
Regards

Nazibul Hasan Staff answered 2 months ago

Hello,
It will take a little time to solve because today is holiday in our country that is why we are not on our desk but will check as soon as possible.
kind Regards

VATSAL BHATT answered 2 months ago

Hello!
Are you there to help me?

Nazibul Hasan Staff answered 2 months ago

Hello,
We are extreamely sorry for late reply. We are going to check the contact form issues tonight. Once again sorry for delay.
Kind Regards

Nazibul Hasan Staff answered 2 months ago

Hello,
We checked the issue and the problem comes from your hosting so please contact to them to resolve it.
Regards